GVH - Cross Country Invitational

                                                                      Black Creek Park  - 10/12/2003

                                                                                           Results

 

Men 8k Run CC

==================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Smith, Andrew             24 Toronto OC              4:58.3      24:43

  2 Lechebo, Henok            18 Toronto OC              4:59.9      24:51

  3 Andrews, Mark             32 Chargers                5:01.9      25:01    1

  4 Walsh, Stephen            24 Bryn Mawr               5:03.0      25:06

  5 Collins, Kevin            32 Fleet feet              5:03.5      25:09

  6 Frawley, Bill             31 Phil. TC/PUMA           5:05.8      25:20

  7 Gallo, Anthony            23 Chargers                5:06.3      25:23    2

  8 Bonnette, Eric            24 Phil. TC/PUMA           5:06.6      25:25

  9 Witzleben, Todd           22 Unattached              5:07.0      25:26

 10 Beck, Jon                 24 GVH "A"                 5:07.3      25:28    3

 11 Pauling, Ryan             27 GVH "A"                 5:08.3      25:33    4

 12 Weeks, Scott              31 Chargers                5:10.4      25:44    5

 13 Gallagher, Brian          28 Phil. TC/PUMA           5:12.3      25:53

 14 Streeter, Rick            21 Chargers                5:13.1      25:57    6

 15 Melfi, Mike               26 Fleet feet              5:14.0      26:01

 16 Trowse, John              37 Chargers                5:14.6      26:04    7

 17 Heitzenrater, Mike        23 GVH "A"                 5:15.9      26:10    8

 18 O'Keefe, David            44 Chargers                5:17.9      26:21    9

 19 Wahl, Jim                 21 Unattached              5:20.7      26:34

 20 Delmuto, Brad             25 Bryn Mawr               5:20.8      26:35

 21 Douglas, Duncan           37 GVH "A"                 5:21.2      26:37   10

 22 Stowell, Greg             25 Unattached              5:22.5      26:43

 23 Burroughs, Sam            27 Unattached              5:22.7      26:44

 24 Miller, Don               33 GVH "B"                 5:23.3      26:47   11

 25 Leone, Pat                22 Chargers                5:24.9      26:55   12

 26 Migonis, Matt             23 Fleet feet              5:26.3      27:02

 27 Urckfitz, Jason           34 GVH "A"                 5:27.9      27:10   13

 28 McOmber, Gerry            25 Syracuse Track Club     5:29.8      27:20   14

 29 Bradshaw, Dave            24 GVH "A"                 5:30.5      27:23   15

 30 Fisher, Tim               22 Phil. TC/PUMA           5:30.7      27:24

 31 LoPiccolo, Matt           28 Chargers                5:31.3      27:27   16

 32 Beyer, John               19 Unattached              5:31.5      27:28

 33 Biasillo, Joseph          38 Checkers AC/Buffalo     5:32.2      27:32   17

 34 Kooymans, Jerry           47 Toronto OC              5:34.8      27:44

 35 Slowik, Mike              22 GVH "A"                 5:34.9      27:45   18

 36 Grimm, Erik               37 GVH "B"                 5:35.4      27:47   19

 37 Bischoff, Dave            41 GVH                     5:35.5      27:48   20

 38 Wagner, Matt              26 Bryn Mawr               5:35.8      27:50

 39 Selig, Mike               25 Syracuse Track Club     5:36.8      27:54   21

 40 Lang, Zeb                 22 Syracuse Track Club     5:37.5      27:58   22

 41 Johnston, Carl            38 GVH "B"                 5:40.1      28:11   23

 42 Finnemore, Eric           28 GVH "B"                 5:41.2      28:16   24

 43 Vodacek, Tony             44 GVH                     5:41.7      28:19   25

 44 Sinkevich, Mike           23 Syracuse Track Club     5:42.0      28:20   26

 45 Stuart, Tom               25 GVH "B"                 5:42.4      28:22   27

 46 Essler, Dan               46 Checkers AC/Buffalo     5:43.3      28:27   28

 47 Corman, Andy              23 GVH "A"                 5:43.8      28:30   29

 48 Carlstrom, Casey          44 High Noon AC/Ithaca     5:44.3      28:32   30

 49 Knarr, Jason              27 GVH                     5:45.3      28:37   31

 50 Oberst, Jim               40 GVH "B"                 5:46.5      28:43   32

 51 O'Hara, Chip              22 Chargers                5:47.2      28:46

 52 Rybinski, Mark            48 Chargers                5:47.4      28:47

 53 Reetz, Tim                27 GVH "B"                 5:47.9      28:50   33

 54 Van Kerkove, John         41 GVH                     5:48.5      28:52   34

 55 Van Kerkove, Steve        40 GVH                     5:49.4      28:57   35

 56 Moore, Gary               47 GVH                     5:50.0      29:00   36

 57 Miller, Benjamin          22 Altern. TC              5:50.5      29:02   37

 58 Niezgoda, Joseph          24 Checkers AC/Buffalo     5:51.0      29:05   38

 59 David, Tony               24 Syracuse Track Club     5:51.3      29:07   39

 60 Finucane, Leo             46 GVH                     5:51.6      29:08   40

 61 Herreid, Ron              37 GVH                     5:52.7      29:13   41

 62 Haverlock, Chris          18 Chargers                5:52.9      29:15

 63 Lindo, Ed                 42 Chargers                5:53.4      29:17

 64 Hoebeke, Rick             54 High Noon AC/Ithaca     5:54.2      29:21   42

 65 McDougall, Alan           38 Athlete's Foot          5:54.8      29:24

 66 Carroll, David            40 Checkers AC/Buffalo     5:55.5      29:27   43

 67 Rogers, Mike              48 Checkers AC/Buffalo     5:55.9      29:29   44

 68 Radford, Gary             46 Syracuse Track Club     5:56.6      29:33   45

 69 Nordman, Erik             30 Chargers                5:56.8      29:34

 70 Waldron, James            42 Checkers AC/Buffalo     5:57.4      29:37   46

 71 Rohnke, Dan               38 GVH                     5:57.9      29:39

 72 Hurta, Gary               34 Checkers AC/Buffalo     5:58.1      29:41   47

 73 Irving, Jerry             52 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:00.8      29:54   48

 74 Caton, Matt               40 Altern. TC              6:03.0      30:05   49

 75 McMullen, Tim             50 GVH                     6:04.5      30:12

 76 Maki, Eric                41 High Noon AC/Ithaca     6:05.6      30:18   50

 77 Borroughs, Kenneth        30 Unattached              6:06.1      30:20

 78 Emelson, Brian            37 GVH                     6:07.4      30:27

 79 Rice, Brian               42 GVH                     6:09.2      30:36

 80 Gray, Greg                37 GVH                     6:09.9      30:39

 81 Paget, Ted                52 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:10.4      30:41

 82 Dodge, Brian              50 Chargers                6:11.8      30:49

 83 Blackmore, Ron            50 Chargers                6:12.7      30:53

 84 Whitman, John             49 High Noon AC/Ithaca     6:13.1      30:55   51

 85 Seitz, Don                44 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:15.9      31:09

 86 Ward, Dave                52 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:19.4      31:26

 87 Packman, Dan              39 Unattached              6:20.1      31:30

 88 Hylas, John               45 High Noon AC/Ithaca     6:20.9      31:34   52

 89 Andrus, Dan               30 GVH                     6:21.9      31:39

 90 Stiner, John              41 High Noon AC/Ithaca     6:22.2      31:40   53

 91 Chimino, Joe              49 GVH                     6:25.9      31:59

 92 McMullen, Bill            50 GVH                     6:27.8      32:08

 93 Ankrum, Chris             36 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:28.2      32:10

 94 May, Jim                  57 GVH                     6:31.3      32:26

 95 Forrestel, Steve          54 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:32.2      32:30

 96 Simmonds, Derek           32 Auburn Pulsars          6:34.0      32:39

 97 Hurley, Simon             38 Syracuse Track Club     6:34.0      32:39   54

 98 Hartshorne, Tom           49 High Noon AC/Ithaca     6:34.8      32:43   55

 99 Freedman, Lewis           44 High Noon AC/Ithaca     6:35.9      32:48   56

100 Bowen, Dave               51 Chargers                6:36.7      32:52

101 Emmerling, Brian          54 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:40.2      33:10

102 Scott, Keith              41 GVH                     6:40.5      33:11

103 Lew, Fred                 51 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:40.6      33:12

104 Neal, Sam                 53 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:42.1      33:19

105 Lyons, Mike               40 GVH                     6:42.4      33:20

106 Miller, David             43 Syracuse Track Club     6:42.7      33:22   57

107 Peterson, David           55 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:42.9      33:23

108 Blake, Dave               54 GVH                     6:43.5      33:26

109 Lamme, Tom                56 GVH                     6:46.1      33:39

110 Webber, Ian               29 GVH                     6:47.8      33:48

111 Zygo, Larry               53 GVH                     6:48.0      33:48

112 Engman, Herb              58 High Noon AC/Ithaca     6:48.2      33:49

113 Smarsh, Paul              44 Altern. TC              6:54.1      34:19   58

114 Sauter, Dave              36 Altern. TC              6:54.9      34:23   59

115 Zimmerman, Ralph          62 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:55.2      34:24

116 Consler, Marc             40 GVH                     6:55.5      34:26

117 Guasteferro, Mark         42 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:55.6      34:26

118 Rybinski, Dick            51 Chargers                6:56.5      34:31

119 Reif, Mike                54 GVH                     6:56.6      34:31

120 Howe, Roger               55 GVH                     6:57.4      34:35

121 Lavis, Greg               48 Checkers AC/Buffalo     6:59.9      34:48

122 Quinlisk, Dan             46 Altern. TC              7:01.7      34:56   60

123 Acer, Patrick             53 GVH                     7:04.0      35:08

124 Worner, Rick              55 GVH                     7:07.7      35:27

125 Salmons, Roger            54 GVH                     7:10.7      35:41

126 Raby, Sr., Gary           50 Checkers AC/Buffalo     7:13.2      35:54

127 Davis, Jim                48 GVH                     7:17.4      36:15

128 Smith, Jerry              60 Syracuse Track Club     7:19.3      36:24

129 Benson, John              45 Unattached              7:21.4      36:34

130 Sek, Dave                 60 GVH                     7:23.0      36:43

131 Townsend, Dan             32 Auburn Pulsars          7:26.1      36:58

132 Moore, John               61 Checkers AC/Buffalo     7:28.1      37:08

133 Lawrence, Tim             46 GVH                     7:29.9      37:17

134 Weaver, Al                50 Syracuse Track Club     7:31.4      37:24

135 Glinsky, Jim              57 GVH                     7:34.7      37:40

136 Telarico, Dick            64 GVH                     7:37.3      37:54

137 Harrison, Brian           19 Unattached              7:40.5      38:10

138 Josephson, Ralph          57 Unattached              7:40.6      38:10

139 Malley, Jim               42 Altern. TC              7:44.1      38:27   61

140 Hasenauer, Mike           51 GVH                     7:48.3      38:48

141 Penamonte, John           52 Unattached              7:49.9      38:56

142 Volk, Bob                 59 GVH                     7:59.4      39:44

143 Freyler, Otto             70 GVH                     8:03.4      40:03

144 Robbins, Terry            34 Altern. TC              8:05.8      40:15   62

145 Cox, Marty                43 GVH                     8:08.7      40:30

146 Muhlnickel, Anthony       50 Syracuse Track Club     8:10.1      40:37

147 Matthews, Tim             51 Altern. TC              8:34.6      42:39   63

148 Robbins, Don              57 Chargers                8:38.9      43:00

149 Van Almkerk, Rich         56 GVH                     8:41.4      43:12

150 Toole, Sanford            65 Unattached              8:58.0      44:35

151 Carr, Tom                 58 GVH                     9:20.6      46:27

152 Pow, William              74 Unattached             12:32.6    1:02:21

 

 

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Syracuse Chargers TC         21    1    2    5    6    7    9   12   16

      Total Time:  2:08:09.00

         Average:    25:37.80

   2 Genesee Valley Harriers A  38    3    4    8   10   13   15   18   29

      Total Time:  2:10:58.00

         Average:    26:11.60

   3 Genesee Valley Harriers B 104   11   19   23   24   27   32   33

      Total Time:  2:19:23.00

         Average:    27:52.60

   4 Syracuse Track Club         122   14   21   22   26   39   45   54   57

      Total Time:  2:20:39.00

         Average:    28:07.80

   5 Genesee Valley Harriers     145   20   25   31   34   35   36   40   41

      Total Time:  2:22:33.00

         Average:    28:30.60

   6 Checkers AC/Buffalo         170   17   28   38   43   44   46   47   48

      Total Time:  2:24:00.00

         Average:    28:48.00

   7 High Noon AC/Ithaca         225   30   42   50   51   52   53   55   56

      Total Time:  2:30:40.00

         Average:    30:08.00

   8 Alternative Track Club      263   37   49   58   59   60   61   62   63

      Total Time:  2:42:45.00

         Average:    32:33.00