2000 Upstate NY XC Race 4 Results
11th Annual
UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES
October 21 @ Akron Falls Park
5ků.60 degrees and partly cloudy
1 Derek White, 28 Syracuse Chargers 16:17
1 Derek White, 28 Syracuse Chargers 16:17.5
2 OM/1 Tom Proctor, 25 Checkers AC 16:20
3 OM/2 Dave Hawes, 38 Genesee Valley Harriers 16:24
4 OM/3 Jim Dunlop, 30 Checkers AC 16:25
5 OM/4 Jeff Nason, 25 High Noon AC 16:30
6 OM/5 Joe Biasillo, 35 Checkers AC 16:32
7 Pat Hamel, 26 Syracuse Chargers 16:35
8 MM/1 Dan Essler, 43 Blade Runners 16:37
9 Mark Gaffney, 33 Syracuse Chargers 16:38
10 Jason Quast, 19 Univ. at Buffalo 16:39
11 OM/6 Bob Carroll, 43 Checkers AC 16:41
12 OM/7 Scott Williams, 39 Genesee Valley Harriers 16:46
13 OM/8 Scott Knapp, 32 Genesee Valley Harriers 16:47
14 OM/9 Charlie Andrews, 43 Genesee Valley Harriers 16:48
15 MM/2 Casey Carlstrom, 41 High Noon AC 16:50
16 OM/10 Dan Rohnke, 35 Genesee Valley Harriers 16:51
17 OM/11 Jason Knarr, 24 GVH II 16:52
18 OM/12 Erik Grimm, 35 GVH II 16:56
19 OM/13 Allen Mead, 33 Genesee Valley Harriers 17:00
20 OM/14 Joe Dunlop, 26 Checkers AC 17:02
21 MM/3 Tim McMullen, 47 Genesee Valley Harriers 17:03
22 OM/15 Ryan Forrestel, 26 Checkers AC 17:09
23 OM/16 Bob Nugent, 40 Genesee Valley Harriers 17:12
24 OM/17 Tim Reetz, 24 GVH II 17:16
25 OM/18 Carl Johnston, 35 Genesee Valley Harriers 17:22
26 MM/4 Tony Vodacek, 41 Genesee Valley Harriers 17:23
27 Ken McPherson, 25 Syracuse Chargers 17:26
28 MM/5 Jim Robinson, 46 Genesee Valley Harriers 17:28
29 OM/19 Earl Steinbrecher, 36 High Noon AC 17:29
30 OM/20 Eric Finnemore, 25 GVH II 17:30
31 Trevor White, 29 Clarence 17:31
32 OM/21 Jeff Gruendike, 22 Checkers AC 17:33
33 OM/22 Dave Bischoff, 38 GVH II 17:34
34 OM/23 David Carroll, 37 Checkers AC 17:37
35 OM/24 Peter Glavin, 38 GVH II 17:38
36 OM/25 Don Miller, 30 GVH Purple 17:42
37 OM/26 John Van Kerkhove, 38 GVH II 17:43
38 MM/6 Rick Hoebeke, 51 High Noon AC 17:48
39 Kenny Winn, 19 Rochester 18:02
40 Jason Longo, 23 Bios AC 18:04
41 Brian Dodge, 47 Syracuse Chargers 18:09
42 MM/7 Mike Rogers, 45 Blade Runners 22:14
43 OM/27 Matt Catlin, 30 GVH II 18:16
44 MM/8 Tim Jones, 42 Genesee Valley Harriers 18:17
45 OM/28 Henri Kursten, 36 Checkers AC "B" 18:22
46 OM/29 Dan Andrus, 27 GVH Purple 18:33
47 OM/30 Hermann Pohl, 37 Checkers AC "B" 18:34
48 MM/9 Bill McMullen, 47 Blade Runners 18:35
49 OM/31 Daryl Clarke, 27 Checkers AC "B" 18:36
50 OM/32 Joe Simpson, 32 High Noon AC 18:37
51 Kenneth Hans, 37 unattached 18:40
52 OM/33 Robb Smillie, 33 GVH Purple 18:42
53 MM/10 John Ryerson, 45 Blade Runners 18:45
54 MM/11 Mark Raybuck, 42 Blade Runners 18:46
55 OW/1 Linda Grossman, 36 Genesee Valley Harriers 18:47
56 OM/34 Jim Schaffstall, 37 Checkers AC "B" 18:48
57 MM/12 Dennis Van Kerkhove, 40 Genesee Valley Harriers 19:00
58 OM/35 Steve Van Kerkhove, 37 GVH Purple 23:04
59 Dan Littlejohn, 45 Auburn Pulsars 19:07
60 OM/36 John Stiner, 38 High Noon AC 19:08
61 Robert Giza, 43 unattached 19:11
62 MM/13 James Usack, 41 High Noon AC 19:12
63 Tim Lyons, 34 Addison 19:13
64 MM/14 Tim Ingall, 41 High Noon AC 19:14
65 MM/15 Jay Gsell, 49 Blade Runners 19:15
66 OM/37 Matt Caton, 37 Alternative TC 19:17
67 OM/38 Derek Dean, 29 High Noon AC 19:18
68 Scott Hoot, 40 unattached 19:19
69 Benjamin Anible, 15 Ithaca 19:20
70 MM/16 Jay Reeder, 44 Genesee Valley Harriers 19:32
71 OW/2 Carolyn Smith-Hanna, 50 Genesee Valley Harriers 19:33
72 OW/3 Gretchen Welch, 25 Genesee Valley Harriers 19:34
73 Jeff Watkins, 47 unattached 19:35
74 William Weigel, 50 unattached 19:36
75 Lou Fiorillo, 44 Corning 19:38
76 Suzanne Myette, 43 High Noon AC 19:39
77 OM/39 Ted Washburn, 29 Checkers AC "B" 19:40
78 OM/40 Andrew Mara, 29 Checkers AC "B" 19:41
79 MM/17 Carl Grimm, 61 GVH Masters II 19:42
80 VM/1 David Blake, 51 GVH Vets 19:45
81 MM/18 Fran Emmerling, 51 Checkers AC 19:49
82 OM/41 Vinny Hogan, 40 Alternative TC 19:51
83 OW/4 Karen Elliot, 24 Genesee Valley Harriers 19:56
84 OM/42 Mike Lyons, 37 GVH Purple 19:59
85 MM/19 David Bowen, 47 Blade Runners 20:04
86 Patti Ford, 45 Syracuse Chargers 20:10
87 MM/20 Jim Davis, 45 GVH Masters II 20:15
88 VM/2 Rick Worner, 52 GVH Vets 20:17
89 VM/3 Larry Zygo, 50 GVH Vets 20:18
90 MM/21 Herb Engman, 55 High Noon AC 20:19
91 Don Densmore, 45 Seneca Falls 20:20
92 MM/22 Peter Forrestel, 48 Checkers AC 20:24
93 OW/5 Ann Messenger, 23 Genesee Valley Harriers 20:26
94 OW/6 April Messenger, 23 Genesee Valley Harriers 20:30
95 MM/23 Frank Quattrone, 45 GVH Masters II 20:33
96 MM/24 Rob Liebers, 42 Checkers AC 20:35
97 OM/43 Paul Smarsh, 41 Alternative TC 20:37
98 Mark Paprocki, 49 Blade Runners 20:38
99 OM/44 Mark Schiesser, 35 GVH Purple 20:43
100 VM/4 Vaidis Jurenas, 57 GVH Vets 20:44
101 MM/25 Jon Fleig, 42 GVH Masters II 20:45
102 VM/5 Tom Carr, 55 GVH Vets 20:46
103 MM/26 Joe Chimino, 47 Blade Runners 20:49
104 MW/1 Laurie Kinsella, 46 Genesee Valley Harriers 20:50
105 Jason Bibler, 26 unattached 20:51
106 Donna Lockett, 42 High Noon AC 20:55
107 Nicole Hanley, 23 High Noon AC 20:56
108 OW/7 Beth Burchill, 33 Genesee Valley Harriers 20:58
109 MM/27 Terry Delaney, 44 High Noon AC 21:02
110 VM/6 Dave Young, 53 GVH Vets 21:03
111 Corey Robinson, 11 Rochester 21:04
112 MM/28 Gary Maslanka, 45 Checkers AC 21:05
113 MW/2 Sue Rowley, 42 Genesee Valley Harriers 21:08
114 OM/45 Rich Meehan, 30 Alternative TC 21:16
115 MM/29 Thomas Miller, 45 Checkers AC 21:17
116 MW/3 Linda Drinkwater, 44 Genesee Valley Harriers 21:18
117 OM/46 Mort Nace, 34 GVH Purple 21:26
118 Mark Schaertl, 43 Shortsville 21:39
119 MW/4 Diane Sardes, 48 Checkers AC 21:44
120 Richard Skomra, 39 unattached 21:47
121 VM/7 Dave Sek, 57 GVH Vets 21:53
122 Erik Durka, 26 Webster 21:54
123 OW/8 Leah Crivello, 24 Genesee Valley Harriers 21:55
124 Roy Thompson, 46 Franklinville 22:08
125 OM/47 Terry Robbins, 31 Alternative TC 22:12
126 Mathew Volante, 20 unattached 22:19
127 OW/9 Megan McNeil, 19 RIT 22:21
128 OM/48 Caleb Shulman, 37 GVH Purple 22:25
129 OM/49 Thomas Dessauer, 33 Checkers AC "B" 22:27
130 OW/10 Ellen Alkiewicz, 20 RIT 22:33
131 MW/5 Jane Edwards, 40 Checkers AC 22:37
132 VM/8 Fred Brazda, 65 GVH Vets 22:39
133 Joanie Hays, 36 Checkers AC 22:41
134 MW/6 Mary Fanelli-Lund. 41 Checkers AC 22:46
135 Mike Reif, 51 GVH Vets 22:47
136 Carol Dodge, 43 Syracuse Chargers 23:01
137 Otto Freyler, 67 GVH Vets 23:05
138 Ralph Josephson, 54 Westfield 23:09
139 MM/30 John Moore, 58 Checkers AC 23:11
140 MW/7 Marie White, 40 Genesee Valley Harriers 23:19
141 Michele Martin, 27 High Noon AC 23:26
142 OM/50 Rob Vanderwerf, 33 Checkers AC "B" 23:33
143 Richard Washousky, 49 unattached 23:34
144 John Shocknesse, 49 unattached 23:35
145 Lee Skipper, 39 Pittsford 23:36
146 MW/8 Alida Merrill, 42 Genesee Valley Harriers 23:39
147 Kari Horowicz, 38 Genesee Valley Harriers 23:44
148 Julie Doell, 31 Checkers AC 23:45:00
149 MW/9 Joannie Padginton, 42 Checkers AC 23:49:00
150 OW/11 Jennifer Baka, 19 RIT 23:56:00
151 OW/12 Krissy Witt, 19 RIT 24:04:00
152 MM/31 Tim Matthews, 48 GVH Masters II 24:08:00
153 MW/10 Carolyn DeWitt, 51 Checkers AC 24:23:00
154 Deb Stampone, 25 Genesee Valley Harriers 24:36:00
155 MM/32 Roger Roll, 40 Checkers AC 24:43:00
156 Jean Queal, 48 Syracuse Chargers 24:44:00
157 Mindee Mutty, 28 Checkers AC 24:49:00
158 Jim Dunlop, Sr., 57 Checkers AC 25:11:00
159 David Pohl, 12 unattached 25:24:00
160 OW/13 Kelly Fey, 18 RIT 25:32:00
161 OW/14 Jessica Vastola, 19 RIT 25:38:00
162 MW/11 Karin Fountain, 51 Checkers AC 25:55:00
163 OW/15 Randa Jabbour, 19 RIT 26:02:00
164 Robb Watkins, 9 unattached 26:31:00
165 MM/33 Rich Van Almkerk, 53 Checkers AC 26:32:00
166 Ron Stefanski, 47 unattached 26:59:00
167 OW/16 Molly Kearns, 18 RIT 27:30:00
168 Lenie Tucker, 63 Syracuse Chargers 28:50:00
169 MW/12 Edye Radice, 63 Checkers AC 35:35:00
170 Fran Rowe, 60 Checkers AC 35:36:00
171 Joe Familo, 76 Oswego NT
TEAM SCORING
OPEN MEN: Points Scorers Displace
1 Checkers AC/Buffalo 29 1,3,5,6,14 (15,21,23)
2 Genesee Valley Harriers 36 2,7,8,9,10 (13,16,18)
3 GVH II 82 11,12,17,20,22 (24,26,27)
4 High Noon AC/Ithaca 129 4,19,32,36,38
5 Checkers AC "B" 162 28,30,31,34,39 (40,49,50)
6 GVH Purple 164 25,29,33,35,42 (44,46,48)
7 Alternative TC 213 37,41,43,45,47
MASTERS MEN: Points Scorers Displace
1 Genesee Valley Harriers 32 3,4,5,8,12 (16)
2 Blade Runners 38 1,7,9,10,11 (15,19,26)
3 High Noon AC/Ithaca 56 2,6,13,14,21 (27)
4 GVH II 116 17,20,23,25,31
5 Checkers AC/Buffalo 121 18,22,24,28,29 (30,32,33)
VETERAN MEN: Points Scorers Displace
1 Genesee Valley Harriers 15 1,2,3,4,5 (6,7,8)
OPEN WOMEN: Points Scorers Displace
1 Genesee Valley Harriers 15 1,2,3,4,5 (6,7,8)
2 RIT 55 9,10,11,12,13 (14,15,16)
MASTERS WOMEN: Points Scorers Displace
1 Genesee Valley Harriers 21 1,2,3,7,8
2 Checkers AC/Buffalo 34 4,5,6,9,10 (11,12)