1996 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES
Homestretch Harrier Classic @ Finger Lakes Race Track, Farmington, NY
Saturday, October 19
40 degrees; pouring rain, wind and ankle-deep mud
5k
1 OM-1 Mark Gaffney M29 Auburn-Patruno RT 16:08.0
2 OM-2 Mark Schneider M25 Auburn-Patruno RT
3 OM-3 Dave Hawes M34 Genesee Valley Harriers
4 OM-4 Steve Wirkus M25 High Noon AC
5 OM-5 Dan Rohnke M31 Auburn-Patruno RT
6 OM-6 Bob Nugent M36 Auburn-Patruno RT
7 OM-7 Dave Bischoff M34 Genesee Valley Harriers 16:50.0
8 OM-8 Al Mead M29 Auburn-Patruno RT
9 OM-9 Tom Warth M32 Genesee Valley Harriers
10 OM-10 Corey Adams M22 Auburn-Patruno RT
11 MM-1 Mike Rogers M41 Blade Runners
12 OM-11 Nathan Sacco M25 Genesee Valley Harriers
13 OM-12 Erik Nordman M23 Syracuse Chargers
14 OM-13 Roger Janezic M32 Genesee Valley Harriers
15 OM-14 Steve Limperis M30 Genesee Valley Harriers 17:40.0
16 OM-15 Jeff Rumbaugh M25 Genesee Valley Harriers
17 OM-16 Doug Burdick M42 Auburn-Patruno RT
18 OM-17 Matt Caton M33 Alternative TC
19 OM-18 Greg MacGowan M30 High Noon AC
20 OM-19 Brian Dodge M43 Syracuse Chargers
21 OM-20 Don Miller M26 Auburn-Patruno RT
22 OM-21 Jim Bathgate M29 Genesee Valley Harriers
23 OM-22 Frank Goetz M39 GVH II
24 OM-23 Mark Loftus M29 Syracuse Chargers
25 Dave Patruno M31 Auburn-Patruno RT
26 James Ford M22 fulton
27 MM-2 Bryan Miller M40 Blade Runners
28 OM-24 John Van Kerkhove M34 Genesee Valley Harriers
29 MM-3 Dave Alessi M43 Blade Runners
30 MM-4 Bill McMullen M32 Blade Runners
31 OM-25 Rick Schopinsky M30 Alternative TC
32 Mike DeMay M34 east rochester
33 OM-26 Vinny Hogan M36 Alternative TC 18:42.0
34 MM-5 Tom Knapp M42 High Noon AC
35 Lem Linder M28 corning
36 Steve McMahon M31 Auburn-Patruno RT
37 Allen Miller M33 cortland
38 Dave Bruinix M31 macedon
39 MM-6 Mike Hornak M43 Genesee Valley Harriers
40 MM-7 Mark Harrison M41 Cats AC
41 OM-27 Robb Smillie M29 GVH II 18:59.0
42 OM-28 Mike Lyons M33 GVH II 19:00.0
43 MM-8 Herb Engman M51 High Noon AC 19:01.0
44 MM-9 Jim Bisogni M51 High Noon AC 19:03.0
45 OW-1 Heather Swarts F22 Syracuse Chargers 19:05.0
46 MM-10 Mike Hasenauer M44 Genesee Valley Harriers
47 MM-11 Tom Lamme M49 Cats AC
48 MM-12 Bob Kulwicki M47 Genesee Valley Harriers
49 0M-29 Dave Warth M29 GVH II 19:20.0
50 OM-30 Mike Roux M25 Syracuse Chargers
51 MM-13 Tom Gabruk M42 Cats AC
52 MM-14 Dave Blake M47 Blade Runners
53 OM-31 Greg King M36 GVH II
54 OW-2 Barb Bellows F42 High Noon AC
55 OW-3 Christina Bathgate F23 Cats AC
56 MM-15 Jim Davis M41 Genesee Valley Harriers
57 OW-4 Linda Grossman F32 Cats AC
58 MM-16 Joe Reynolds M52 High Noon AC
59 Dan Gallagher M32 rochester
60 MM-17 Tim Matthews M44 Genesee Valley Harriers 20:53.0
61 no name vbvv
62 OM-32 Joe Spencer M42 Alternative TC
63 MM-18 Bob Dattola M52 High Noon AC
64 Anne Witmer F26 rochester
65 MM-19 Don Solarek M55 Cats AC
66 OW-5 Kim Snedden F29 High Noon AC
67 OM-33 Terry Robbins M27 Alternative TC
68 OW-6 Lorrie Marnell F35 High Noon AC 21:16.0
69 OW-7 Tamara Toselli F28 High Noon AC
70 OW-8 Julie Hilson F25 High Noon AC
71 OM-34 Dan Quinlisk M39 Alternative TC
72 MM-20 Mike Reifsteck M42 Cats AC
73 MM-21 Tom Ryan M47 Blade Runners
74 OM-35 Dave Smith M36 GVH II
75 OW-9 Karen Larkin F37 Cats AC
76 OM-36 Dick Schopinsky M56 Alternative TC
77 Rich Meehan M26 Alternative TC
78 OW-10 Sandy Gregorich F32 High Noon AC
79 MM-22 James Miner M48 High Noon AC
80 Dave Kemp M47 honeoye falls 22:12.0
81 OW-11 Laurie Kinsella F42 Genesee Valley Harriers
82 Jon Chernak M40 penfield
83 MM-23 Tom Carr M51 Genesee Valley Harriers
84 OW-12 Shannon Dyke F23 Cats AC
85 OW-13 Chris Kozik F32 Genesee Valley Harriers
86 Alan Hamburg M49 Genesee Valley Harriers
87 John Doody M61 shortsville
88 OW-14 Mary Beth Hasenauer F44 Genesee Valley Harriers 24:22.0
89 MM-24 Dick Jarrett M60 Cats AC
90 OW-15 Francine Mejia F26 Syracuse Chargers
91 Bill Gardner M47 rushville
92 OW-16 Teresa Abitabilo F31 Cats AC
93 Martha Roberts F39 geneva
94 Jon Bladwin M50 branchport
95 OW-17 Kris Kopski F27 High Noon AC
96 MM-25 Jack Lyda M53 Cats AC 26:16.0
97 OW-18 Lenie Tucker F58 Syracuse Chargers 26:44.0
98 Mary Loesch F49 branchport 27:01.0
99 OW-19 Jane Iaculli F49 Genesee Valley Harriers 27:21.0
100 David Hill M48 rochester 27:39.0
101 OM-37 Howard McMillan M70 Syracuse Chargers
102 Don McNelly M49 pittsford
103 William Pow M67 penfield
104 Anthony Baldano M35 holcomb 31:11.0
105 OM-38 Joe Familo M73 Syracuse Chargers 32:22.0
106 Cheryl Stewart F48 penn yan
TEAM SCORING
OPEN MEN POINTS SCORERS DISPLACE
1 Auburn-Patruno RT 22 1,2,5,6,8 (10,16,20)
2 Genesee Valley Harriers 43 3,7,9,11,13 (14,15,24)
3 Syracuse Chargers 121 12,19,23,30,37 (38)
4 Alternative TC 133 17,25,26,32,33 (34,36)
5 GVH II 137 22,27,28,29,31 (35)
Cats AC inc. 21..
High Noon AC inc. 4,18.
MASTERS MEN POINTS SCORERS DISPLACE
1 Blade Runners 24 1,2,3,4,14 (21)
2 High Noon AC 56 5,8,9,16,18 (22)
3 Genesee Valley Harriers 60 6,10,12,15,17 (23)
4 Cats AC 70 7,11,13,19,20 (24,25)
OPEN WOMEN POINTS SCORERS DISPLACE
1 High Noon AC 28 2,5,6,7,8 (10,17)
2 Cats AC 44 3,4,9,12,16
Genesee Valley Harriers inc 11.13,14,19...
Syracuse Chargers inc. 1,15,18