1996 Upstate New York Cross Country Series
USATF Niagara Assn Championship
Roberts Wesleyan College, Chili
Saturday, October 12
Women's 5k
1 OW-1 Heidi McMillan F29 Syracuse Chargers 18:34.7
2 OW-2 Patti Ford F40 Syracuse Chargers 18:38.9
3 OW-3 Barb Bellows F42 High Noon AC 18:54.6
4 OW-4 Linda Grossman F32 Cats AC 19:11.0
5 OW-5 Ann Talarico F27 Cats AC 19:21.4
6 OW-6 Kim Snedden F29 High Noon AC 19:33.3
7 OW-7 Tracey Bunce F23 Syracuse Chargers 19:46.8
8 OW-8 Sue O'Malley F36 High Noon AC 19:53.4
9 OW-9 Lorrie Marnell F35 High Noon AC 20:00.2
10 OW-10 Karen Larkin F37 Cats AC 20:24.4
11 OW-11 Laurie Kinsella F42 Genesee Valley Harriers 20:32.4
12 OW-12 Julie Hilson F25 High Noon AC 20:37.3
13 OW-13 Aida Williams F19 Genesee Valley Harriers 20:42.0
14 OW-14 Sandy Gregorich F33 High Noon AC 20:48.9
15 OW-15 Francine Mejia F26 Syracuse Chargers 21:48.4
16 OW-16 Stacey Benton F27 High Noon AC 22:10.9
17 OW-17 Chris Kozik F32 Genesee Valley Harriers 22:45.7
18 OW-18 Mary Beth Hasenauer F44 Genesee Valley Harriers 22:55.8
19 Pam Carlucci F40 High Noon AC 23;16.9
20 OW-19 Kris Kopski F27 High Noon AC 23:34.1
21 Tracy Bilhorn F31 webster 24:11.5
22 OW-20 Lenie Tucker F58 Syracuse Chargers 24:30.2
23 OW-21 Jane Iaculli F49 Genesee Valley Harriers 24:54.2
24 OW-22 Krsiten Merriam F15 Genesee Valley Harriers 25:08.7
TEAM SCORING
POINTS SCORERS DISPLACE
1 High Noon AC 38 3,6,8,9,12 (14,16,19)
2 Syracuse Chargers 45 1,2,7,15,20
3 Genesee Valley Harriers 89 11,17,18,21,22
Cats AC inc 4,5,10,13.
MEN'S 8K
1 Dave O'Keeffe M37 orchard park 24:57.2
2 OM-1 Scott Bagley M33 Cats AC 25:18.0
3 OM-2 Dave McMillan M33 Syracuse Chargers 25:36.1
4 OM-3 Jim Dunlop M26 Cats AC 25:43.4
5 OM-4 Dave Boutillier M26 Cats AC 25:53.7
6 OM-5 Kevin Collins M25 Syracuse Chargers 25:57.6
7 OM-6 Dave Hawes M34 Genesee Valley Harriers 26:08.4
8 OM-7 Rob Colvin M28 Auburn-Patruno Racing Team 26:28.8
9 OM-8 Bob Nugent M36 Auburn-Patruno Racing Team 26:40.4
10 OM-9 Mark Gaffney M29 Auburn-Patruno Racing Team 26:45.9
11 OM-10 Steve Wirkus M25 High Noon AC 26:47.7
12 OM-11 Dan Rohnke M31 Auburn-Patruno Racing Team 26:56.4
13 OM-12 Mark Schneider M25 Auburn-Patruno Racing Team 27:12.3
14 OM-13 Tom Warth M32 Genesee Valley Harriers 27:17.6
15 OM-14 Doug Friman M21 High Noon AC 27:18.3
16 OM-15 Nathan Sacco M25 Genesee Valley Harriers 27:23.0
17 OM-16 Eric Bernsten M27 Syracuse Chargers 27:29.6
18 OM-17 Dave Bischoff M34 Genesee Valley Harriers 27:38.2
19 OM-18 Casey Carlstrom M37 High Noon AC 27:47.2
20 MM-1 Rick Hoebeke M47 High Noon AC 28:02.9
21 OM-19 Tim Voloshen M23 Genesee Valley Harriers 28:04.7
22 OM-20 Corey Adams M22 Auburn-Patruno Racing Team 28:08.4
23 MM-2 Tom Hartshorne M42 High Noon AC 28:11.7
24 OM-21 Scott Humphrey M30 Syracuse Chargers 28:11.9
25 OM-22 Steve Limperis M30 Genesee Valley Harriers 28:23.2
26 OM-23 Doug Burdick M42 Auburn-Patruno Racing Team 28:26.7
27 Dave Patruno M31 Auburn-Patruno Racing Team 28:28.7
28 MM-3 Steve Ketchum M40 Blade Runners 28:32.4
29 OM-24 Jeff Rumbaugh M25 Genesee Valley Harriers 28:36.3
30 OM-25 Allen Mead M29 Auburn-Patruno Racing Team 28:43.6
31 MM-4 Bill McMullen M43 Blade Runners 28:55.5
32 OM-26 Frank Goetz M39 GVH II 29:00.0
33 Chris Burns M41 albany 29:04.0
34 OM-27 Matt Caton M33 Alternative Track Club 29:08.3
35 MM-5 Mike Hornak M43 Genesee Valley Harriers 29:10.5
36 MM-6 Rick Cleary M40 High Noon AC 29:14.7
37 MM-7 Bryan Miller M40 Blade Runners 29:18.1
38 MM-8 Dave Alesi M43 Blade Runners 29:26.6
39 OM-28 Chris Mansfield M27 High Noon AC 29:32.3
40 OM-29 John Van Kerkove M34 Genesee Valley Harriers 29:33.0
41 OM-30 Mark Madigan M35 Cats AC 29:41.3
42 MM-9 Tom Knapp M42 High Noon AC 29:42.5
43 OM-31 Vinny Hogan M36 Alternative Track Club 29:51.4
44 MM-10 John Whitman M42 High Noon AC 29:59.7
45 OM-32 Rick Schopinsky M30 Alternative Track Club 30:01.1
46 Lem Linder M28 corning 30:04.4
47 MM-11 Mark Harrison M41 Cats AC 30:06.7
48 0M-33 Robb Smillie M29 GVH II 30:08.0
49 MM-12 Jim Bisogni M51 High Noon AC 30:31.3
50 MM-13 Tom Lamme M49 Cats AC 30:40.6
51 MM-14 Herb Engman M51 High Noon AC 30:48.7
52 MM-15 Bob Kulwicki M47 Genesee Valley Harriers 30:52.6
53 Steve McMahon M31 Auburn-Patruno Racing Team 30:56.1
54 OM-34 Greg King M36 GVH II 31:07.7
55 Tim Ingall M37 lansing 31:14.2
56 OM-35 Paul Smarsh M37 Alternative Track Club 31:21.2
57 MM-16 Dave Blake M43 Blade Runners 31:22.4
58 MM-17 Tom Gabruk M42 Cats AC 31:36.7
59 OM-36 Joe Simpson M28 High Noon AC 32:00.3
60 MM-18 Mike Hasenauer M44 Genesee Valley Harriers 33:02.9
61 MM-19 Tom Carr M51 Genesee Valley Harriers 32:13.5
62 MM-20 Jim Davis M41 Genesee Valley Harriers 32:26.4
63 OM-37 Ralph Cooke M28 High Noon AC 32:35.1
64 OM-38 Mike Reif M47 GVH II 32:55.6
65 OM-39 Jim Malley M35 Alternative Track Club 33:02.1
66 MM-21 Howard Ochman M42 Cats AC 33:06.1
67 OM-40 Dave Warth M29 GVH II 33:11.5
68 MM-22 Don Solarek M55 Cats AC 33:13.7
69 MM-23 Joe Reynolds M52 High Noon AC 33:23.0
70 MM-24 Tom Ryan M47 Blade Runners 33:31.5
71 OM-41 Dan Quinlisk M39 Alternative Track Club 33:56.9
72 OM-42 Dave Oja M44 Syracuse Chargers 34:22.3
73 MM-25 Mike Reifsteck M42 Cats AC 35:00.1
74 MM-26 Tim Matthews M44 Genesee Valley Harriers 35:13.0
75 Dave Kemp M47 honeoye falls 35:23.8
76 Greg Johnson M43 brockport 36:17.0
77 OM-43 Dick Schopinsky M56 Alternative Track Club 36:23.0
78 Joe Tronolone M44 spencerport 37:38.7
79 MM-27 Dick Jarrett M60 Cats AC 37:44.2
80 MM-28 Al Smith M58 Cats AC 37:52.6
81 William Pow M67 penfield 48:14.6
TEAM SCORING
OPEN MEN POINTS SCORERS DISPLACE
1 Auburn-Patruno R.T. 47 7,8,9,11,12 (20,23,25)
2 Cats AC 57 1,3,4,19,30
3 Genesee Valley Harriers 73 6,13,15,17,22 (24,29)
4 Syracuse Chargers 86 2,5,16,21,42
5 High Noon AC 106 10,14,18,28,36 (37)
6 Alternative Track Club 164 27,31,32,35,39 (41,43)
7 GVH II 181 26,33,34,38,40
MASTERS MEN POINTS SCORERS DISPLACE
1 High Noon AC 28 1,2,6,9,10 (12,14,23)
2 Blade Runners 38 3,4,7,8,16 (24)
3 Genesee Valley Harriers 77 5,15,18,19,20 (26)
4 Cats AC 84 11,13,17,21,22 (25,27,28)