1995 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES
Saturday, November 18 @ LeMoyne College, Syracuse
35 degrees. Course complete covered with 3" snow
5000 meters
1 OM-1 Mark Schneider, 24 Auburn Patruno 20:38.7
2 OM-2 Mark Gaffney, 28 Auburn Patruno 20:43.0
3 OM-3 Scott Roberts, 27 High Noon AC 20:54.5
4 OM-4 Dave Hawes, 33 Cats AC 20:56.0
5 OM-5 Eric Anish, 26 Auburn Patruno 20:57.7
6 Dave Bischoff, 33 Mud Lite 21:00.0
7 Eric Bernsten, 26 Syr. Chargers 21:04.2
8 OM-6 Dan Peck, 29 High Noon AC 21:05.5
9 OM-7 Allen Mead, 28 Auburn Patruno 21:08.9
10 Joe Matias, 18 Newark HS 21:14.0
11 OM-8 Andrew Flood, 31 High Noon AC 21:17.0
12 OM-9 Casey Carlstrom, 36 High Noon AC 21:20.0
13 Alan Evans, 32 Slugs 21:24.7
14 OM-10 Dan Rohnke, 30 Auburn Patruno 21:27.8
15 OM-11 Steve Wirkus, 24 High Noon AC 21:29.5
16 OM-12 Tom Warth, 31 Cats AC 21:30.9
17 MM-1 Rick Hoebeke, 46 High Noon AC 21:41.7
18 OM-13 Jeff Rumbaugh, 24 Cats AC 21:47.9
19 Phil Matthews, 21 Queensbury, NY 21:49.9
20 OM-14 Fred Harris, 32 Auburn Patruno 21:53.3
21 MM-2 Reinhold Wotowa, 46 High Noon AC 21:54.3
22 Mike Hallinan, 33 Slugs 21:55.6
23 OM-15 Doug Burdick, 41 Auburn Patruno 21:57.8
24 OM-16 Dave Bachman, 25 Auburn Patruno 21:58.1
25 Paul Greene, 23 Syr. Chargers 22:02.0
26 Roger Messenger, 42 Hilton 22:03.2
27 OM-17 Murray Chesno, 24 Cats AC 22:06.4
28 Paul Salamone, 18 Syr. Chargers 22:21.2
29 Don Hughes, 37 Syracuse TC 22:23.3
30 Brian Dodge, 42 Syr. Chargers 22:26.6
31 MM-3 Dave Alessi, 42 Blade Runners 22:33.0
32 Greg Salamone, 16 Syr. Chargers 22:33.9
33 Kevin Wall, 22 Syr. Chargers 22:41.0
34 OM-18 Chris Mansfield, 26 High Noon AC 22:42.3
35 Steve McMahon, 30 Auburn Patruno 22:44.0
36 Skip Strobel, 24 Slugs 22:49.8
37 OW-1 Loren Mooney, 24 High Noon AC 23:01.0
38 MM-4 Bill McMullen, 42 Blade Runners 23:04.4
39 Dave Lambert, 35 Slugs 23:04.7
40 MM-5 Herb Engman, 50 High Noon AC 23:05.0
41 MM-6 John Whitman, 41 High Noon AC 23:19.8
42 OM-19 Vinny Hogan, 35 Alternative TC 23:20.9
43 MM-7 Jim Bisogni, 50 High Noon AC 23:24.4
44 MM-8 Tom Knapp, 41 High Noon AC 23:25.6
45 OM-20 Joe Simpson, 27 High Noon AC 23:29.9
46 OM-21 Tony Trama, 40 Alternative TC 23:34.0
47 Jeff Condan, 19 Liverpool 23:42.9
48 OM-22 Charlie Reller, 40 Alternative TC 23:45.9
49 MM-9 Dave Blake, 45 Blade Runners 23:47.7
50 OM-23 Matt Caton, 32 Alternative TC 23:48.6
51 OM-24 Tom Carr, 50 Cats AC 23:56.0
52 Dave Hetterich, 31 Ballston Spa 24:08.1
53 Mark Paparella, 31 Hartford, CT 24:08.3
54 MM-10 Paul Hiscutt, 42 Blade Runners 24:20.9
55 John Braunguard, 20 Bridgeport, NY 24:21.9
56 OW-2 Tamara Toselli, 27 High Noon AC 24:26.3
57 Chris Salamone, 14 Syr. Chargers 24:30.2
58 OW-3 Tracy Swarts, 27 Syr. Chargers 24:37.7
59 Mike Hasenauer, 43 Shortsville 24:38.4
60 MM-11 Joe Reynolds, 51 High Noon AC 24:38.8
61 Robert Smaldone. 21 Ft. Plain 24:38.9
62 OW-4 Kim Snedden, 27 High Noon AC 24:56.4
63 0W-5 Lorrie Marnell, 34 High Noon AC 24:57.6
64 OM-25 Paul Smarsh, 37 Alternative TC 25:20.8
65 OM-26 Joe Spencer, 40 Alternative TC 25:26.2
66 OW-6 Marilyn Brandt, 34 Syr. Chargers 25:28.0
67 OW-7 Noreen Verdoliva, 34 Syr. Chargers 25:37.6
68 Ann Messenger, 18 Hilton 26:04.0
69 OM-27 Don Solarek, 54 Cats AC 26:07.1
70 OM-28 Dan Quinlisk, 38 Alternative TC 26:36.7
71 Peter Jowaisas, 42 Cazenovia 26:48.0
72 Peter Hetterich, 60 Ballston Spa 26:53.6
73 OM-29 Tim Matthews, 43 Cats AC 27:08.0
74 OW-8 Sandy Gregorich, 32 High Noon AC 27:17.0
75 OW-9 Julie Hilson, 24 High Noon AC 27:18.0
76 Kristie Marcello, 20 Syracuse 29:44.5
77 OW-10 Deb Stokes, 43 High Noon AC 29:52.8
78 OW-11 Sue Gardiner, 53 Syr. Chargers 31:17.4
79 Robert Janis, 21 Mohawk, NY 31:42.3
80 OW-12 Lenie Tucker, 57 Syr. Chargers 31:53.1
TEAM RESULTS
OPEN MEN: Points Scorers Displace
1 Auburn Patruno 25 1,2,5,7,10 (14,15,16)
2 High Noon AC 37 3,6,8,9,11 (18,20)
3 Cats AC 70 4,12,13,17,24 (27,29)
4 Alternative TC 110 19,21,22,23,25 (26,28)
MASTERS MEN Points Scorers Displace
1 High Noon AC 21 1,2,5,6,7 (11)
Blade Runners inc. 3,4,9,10
OPEN WOMEN: Points Scorers Displace
1 High Noon AC 20 1,2,4,5,8 (9,10)
2 Syracuse Chargers 39 3,6,7,11,12