1994 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES
Sponsored by Willopus T-Shirts and Hogans Hideaway Restaurant
Saturday, October 29 @ Cobbs Hill Park, Rochester
3.5 miles
1 OM-1 Scott Bagley, 31 Cats AC 18:11.7
2 OM-2 Dennis Cullinane, 29 High Noon AC 18:13.3
3 OM-3 Kevin Collins, 23 Syr. Chargers 18:32.6
4 OM-4 Scott Roberts, 27 High Noon AC 18:39.9
5 OM-5 Peter Glavin, 32 Cats AC 18:42.4
6 OM-6 Dave Hawes, 32 Cats AC 18:46.0
7 OM-7 Andrew Flood, 30 High Noon AC 19:05.9
8 OM-8 Mark Gaffney, 27 Auburn Patruno 19:19.2
9 OM-9 Jim Oberst, 31 Cats AC 19:21.3
10 OM-10 Roger Hawks, 27 Auburn Patruno 19:25.4
11 OM-11 Jim Bathgate, 27 Cats AC 19:26.9
12 OM-12 Dan Peck, 28 High Noon AC 19:27.8
13 OM-13 Dan Rohnke, 29 Auburn Patruno 19:32.9
14 OM-14 Scott Humphrey, 28 Syr. Chargers 19:34.5
15 MM-1 Rick Hoebeke, 45 High Noon AC 19:36.1
16 OM-15 Greg MacGowan, 28 High Noon AC 19:38.5
17 OM-16 Mark Schneider, 23 Auburn Patruno 19:40.6
18 Tim McMullen, 41 Churchville 19:42.1
19 OM-17 Tom Warth, 31 Cats AC 19:45.8
20 OM-18 Fred Harris, 31 Auburn Patruno 19:47.9
21 OM-19 Joe Simpson, 26 High Noon AC 19:54.0
22 OM-20 Casey Carlstrom, 35 High Noon AC 19:57.6
23 MM-2 Joe Contario, 41 Cats AC 20:02.4
24 Murray Chesno, 23 Rochester 20:06.1
25 OM-21 Dennis Moriarty, 37 Mud Lite "A" 20:07.5
26 OM-22 Allen Mead, 27 Auburn Patruno 20:09.5
27 OM-23 Doug Burdick, 40 Auburn Patruno 20:13.1
28 OM-24 Dave Bischoff, 31 Mud Lite "A" 20:19.2
29 OM-25 Matt Flinders, 24 Syr. Chargers 20:28.0
30 Dave O'Leary, 35 Rochester 20:36.7
31 OM-26 Dave Patruno, 29 Auburn Patruno 20:38.6
32 OM-27 Steve Limperis, 28 Mud Lite "A" 20:39.0
33 OM-28 Frank Goetz, 37 Mud Lite "A" 20:49.5
34 OM-29 Steve Wirkus, 23 High Noon AC 20:54.6
35 MM-3 Bill McMullen, 41 Blade Runners 21:00.6
36 OM-30 Scott Peiser, 26 Mud Lite "A" 21:01.5
37 Fran Verdoliva, 41 Syr. Chargers 21:01.9
38 MM-4 Joe Chimino, 40 Blade Runners 21:02.4
39 OW-1 Loren Mooney, 22 High Noon AC 21:03.2
40 OM-31 Pat Brady, 25 Syr. Chargers 21:04.8
41 OW-2 Beth DeCiantis, 32 High Noon AC 21:06.5
42 Jerry Smith, 51 Syracuse TC 21:07.4
43 OM-32 John Lamie, 27 Oswego River Runners 21:09.2
44 Kevin Van Boden, 26 Syracuse TC 21:12.1
45 Jason Lorenc, 20 Ithaca 21:13.0
46 MM-5 John Walsh, 42 Blade Runners 21:13.5
47 Chris Koller, 33 Buffalo 21:15.8
48 Steve McMahon, 29 Auburn Patruno 21:19.5
49 MM-6 Reinhold Wotowa, 45 High Noon AC 21:23.8
50 MM-7 Derck Frechette, 49 Cats AC 21:28.6
51 OM-33 Paul Smarsh, 34 Alternative TC 21:41.8
52 MM-8 Tom Lamme, 47 Cats AC 21:43.0
53 OM-34 Brian Dodge, 41 Oswego River Runners 21:44.0
54 Vinny Hogan, 34 Corfu 21:45.1
55 OM-35 Greg Kocyba, 20 Syr. Chargers 21:46.8
56 OM-36 Matt Caton, 31 Alternative TC 21:55.4
57 OW-3 Beth Drees, 27 High Noon AC 21:58.7
58 Mike Hoban, 40 Webster 22:06.0
59 MM-9 Paul Persia, 43 Blade Runners 22:07.3
60 MM-10 Terry Lee, 42 Blade Runners 22:09.0
61 OM-37 Larry Zygo, 44 Mud Lite "B" 22:11.5
62 Jim Booker, 36 Alfred Station 22:12.7
63 OW-4 Renee Rombaut, 26 Cats AC 22:16.2
64 OM-38 Mike Valleriano, 35 Mud Lite "B" 22:21.6
65 OM-39 Mike Hosechele, 44 Mud Lite "B" 22:22.4
66 MM-11 Tom Gabruk, 40 Cats AC 22:26.0
67 MM-12 Paul Hiscutt, 41 Blade Runners 22:30.7
68 MM-13 Jay Gsell, 43 Blade Runners 22:40.5
69 MM-14 Dave Blake, 45 Blade Runners 22:46.2
70 Nick Ryan, 15 Batavia 22:54.0
71 OM-40 Jim Malley, 33 Alternative TC 22:55.5
72 MM-15 Jim Bisogni, 49 High Noon AC 22:57.6
73 OM-41 Bob Birecree, 36 Mud Lite "B" 23:16.7
74 MM-16 Don Solarek, 53 Cats AC 23:18.3
75 OM-42 Dan Yeager, 31 Oswego River Runners 23:36.5
76 OW-5 Sandy Gregorich, 31 High Noon AC 24:45.5
77 MM-17 Don Farley, 60 High Noon AC 23:51.7
78 OM-43 Terry Robbins, 25 Cats AC 24:01.3
79 OW-6 Linda Grossman, 30 Cats AC 24:11.8
80 OM-44 Jim Davis, 39 Mud Lite "B" 24:12.6
81 Tom Ryan, 45 Batavia 24:24.7
82 Jesse Contario, 11 Newark 24:28.0
83 MM-18 Joe Reynolds, 50 High Noon AC 24:31.9
84 OW-7 Amy Cuomo, 28 Cats AC 24:33.9
85 OM-45 Dan Quinlisk, 37 Alternative TC 24:36.8
86 MM-19 Tim Matthews, 42 Cats AC 24:47.1
87 OW-8 Julie Hilson, 23 High Noon AC 24:49.1
88 MM-20 Jim Palmeri, 52 Cats AC 25:04.3
89 Paul Hickey, 35 Rochester 25:07.5
90 Marilyn Brandt, 34 Syr. Chargers 25:16.1
91 OW-9 Karen Soehner, 35 Cats AC 25:20.0
92 MM-21 Bill Kehoe, 53 Cats AC 25:29.2
93 PW-10 Christina Thompson, 20 High Noon AC 25:38.7
94 OW-11 Lani Rogers, 28 High Noon AC 25:52.5
95 Richie Merriam, 11 Chili 26:04.4
96 Dick Jarrett, 58 Cats AC 26:45.9
97 Jack Lyda, 50 Cats AC 27:09.1
98 Dave Gordon, 47 Pittsford 27:32.7
99 Tim Walters, 30 Rochester 27:56.0
100 Bob Epstein, 55 Cats AC 28:04.1
101 Bruce Laidlaw, 60 Syracuse TC 28:17.3
102 Jay Kunzler, 41 Canandaigua 28:22.1
103 OW-12 Linda Marchese, 25 High Noon AC 28:29.0
104 Derek Rose, 11 Newark 29:00.8
105 Steve Fielding, 47 Rochester 29:05.4
106 Thomas Chesno, 47 Catonsville, MD 29:07.8
107 Karen O'Toole, 35 Spencerport 30:34.3
108 Richard Merriam, 39 Chili 30:44.8
109 OW-13 Ola Evanitsky, 21 Cats AC 30:46.0
110 Jane Iaculli, 47 Honeoye Falls 31:30.2
111 William Pow, 65 Penfield 33:57.0
TEAM RESULTS
OPEN MEN: Points Scorers Displace
1 Cats AC 32 1,5,6,9,11 (17,43)
2 High Noon AC 40 2,4,7,12,15 (19,20,29)
3 Auburn-Patruno 65 8,10,13,16,18 22,23,25)
4 Syracuse Chargers 107 3,14,24, 31,35
5 Mud Lite "A" 132 21,26,27,28,30
6 Mud Lite "B" 199 37,38,39,41,44
Alternative TC inc. 33,36,40,45
Oswego River Runners inc. 32,34,42.
MASTERS MEN Points Scorers Displace
1 Blade Runners 31 3,4,5,9,10 (12,13,14)
2 Cats AC 44 2,7,8,11,16 (19,20,21)
3 High Noon AC 57 1,6,15,17,18
OPEN WOMEN: Points Scorers Displace
1 High Noon AC 19 1,2,3,5,8 (10,11,12)
2 Cats AC 39 4,6,7,9,13