1994 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES
Sponsored by Willopus T-Shirts and Hogans Hideaway Restaurant
Saturday, September 10 @ LeMoyne College, Syracuse
5032 meters
1 Kevin Collins, 23 Cicero 16:06.7
2 OM-1 Peter Glavin, 32 Cats AC 16:11.1
3 OM-2 Dave Hawes, 32 Cats AC 16:38.7
4 OM-3 Scott Roberts, 27 High Noon AC 16:43.4
5 OM-4 Mark Gaffney, 27 Auburn-Patruno RT 16:46.8
6 OM-5 Dan Rohnke, 29 Auburn-Patruno RT 16:50.3
7 OM-6 Robin Wheeless, 34 Syracuse TC 16:53.8
8 OM-7 Roger Hawks, 27 Auburn-Patruno RT 16:57.1
9 OM-8 Antonio Eppolito, 26 Auburn-Patruno RT 17:07.1
10 OM-9 Mark Schneider, 23 Auburn-Patruno RT 17:08.4
11 OM-10 Dave Bischoff, 32 Mud Lite 17:12.5
12 OM-11 Tom Warth, 30 Cats AC 17:13.0
13 MM-1 Rick Hoebeke, 45 High Noon AC 17:14.0
14 OM-12 Steve Wirkus, 23 High Noon AC 17:28.8
15 OM-13 Rone Herreid, 29 High Noon AC 17:35.8
16 OM-14 Paul Greene, 22 Syracuse TC 17:40.4
17 OM-15 Greg McGowan, 27 High Noon AC 17:43.7
18 OM-16 Dave Patruno, 29 Auburn-Patruno RT 17:45.2
19 OM-17 Ted Thull, 33 Mud Lite 17:46.8
20 MM-2 Joe Contario, 41 Cats AC 17:47.8
21 OM-18 Doug Burdick, 40 Auburn-Patruno RT 17:51.2
22 OM-19 Joe Simpson, 26 High Noon AC 17:53.7
23 OM-20 Kevin Van Boden, 26 Syracuse TC 17:55.6
24 OM-21 Larry Woods, 34 Syracuse TC 17:57.1
25 OM-22 Dan Peck, 28 High Noon AC 17:58.0
26 OM-23 Ray Lawson, 24 Cats AC 17:59.4
27 OM-24 Steve Limperis, 28 Mud Lite 18:03.0
28 MM-3 Joe Chimino, 40 Blade Runners 18:03.5
29 Tim Otis, 39 Seneca Falls 18:07.7
30 MM-4 Ron Blackmore, 41 Syracuse Chargers 18:12.6
31 Ken Mann, 34 Lafayette 18:14.5
32 OM-25 John Lamie, 27 Oswego River Runners 18:16.5
33 Stacy Prey, 27 Rochester 18:18.5
34 MM-5 Ray Kneer, 52 Syracuse Chargers 18:21.8
35 OM-26 Ron Nelson, 38 Oswego River Runners 18:22.6
36 OM-27 Jeff Crumbaugh, 32 High Noon AC 18:23.2
37 OM-28 Brian Dodge, 41 Oswego River Runners 18:26.8
38 MM-6 Bill McMullen, 41 Blade Runners 18:28.3
39 OM-29 Matt Flinders, 24 Syracuse Chargers 18:29.9
40 OM-30 Chris Mansfield, 25 High Noon AC 18:30.5
41 MM-7 John Walsh, 42 Blade Runners 18:30.9
42 OM-31 Don Hughes, 36 Syracuse TC 18:31.3
43 OM-32 Matt Caton, 31 Alternative TC 18:40.3
44 MM-8 Fran Verdoliva, 41 Syracuse Chargers 18:42.0
45 Reinhold Wotowa, 45 Berkshire 18:43.2
46 OM-33 John Woods, 38 Oswego River Runners 18:49.4
47 Richard Cleary, 38 Burlington, VT 18:50.2
48 Alan Willmes, 29 Rochester 18:51.6
49 OM-34 Tony Farraro, 36 Alternative TC 18:54.2
50 Mike Persick, 28 Syracuse 18:56.4
51 MM-9 Terry Lee, 42 Blade Runners 18:58.0
52 MM-10 Herb Engman, 49 High Noon AC 18:59.1
53 Allen Mead, 27 Rochester 19:06.9
54 OM-35 Paul Smarsh, 35 Alternative TC 19:07.7
55 OW-1 Loren Mooney, 22 High Noon AC 19:11.5
56 Jonathan Brand, 28 Ithaca 19:11.9
57 MM-11 Jay Gsell, 43 Blade Runners 19:12.2
58 MM-12 Tom Lamme, 47 Cats AC 19:13.5
59 OM-36 Jim Malley, 33 Alternative TC 19:14.9
60 OW-2 Beth Drees, 27 High Noon AC 19:19.2
61 Rick Cote, 30 Fayetteville 19:19.5
62 OM-37 Robert Nessel, 31 Oswego River Runners 19:19.7
63 OM-38 Steve McMahon, 29 Auburn-Patruno RT 19:20.1
64 MM-13 Terry McConnell, 40 Syracuse Chargers 19:23.3
65 MM-14 Tom Carr, 49 Cats AC 19:24.0
66 MM-15 Tom Homeyer, 46 Syracuse TC 19:24.9
67 OM-39 Charlie Reller, 39 Alternative TC 19:26.0
68 MM-16 Bob Linetop, 41 Syracuse TC 19:26.9
69 MM-17 Mike Watson, 46 High Noon AC 19:28.6
70 OM-40 Roger Janezic, 30 Mud Lite 19:29.8
71 MM-18 Jim Bisogni, 49 High Noon AC 19:31.3
72 MM-19 Rick Cleary, 43 Syracuse TC 19:38.5
73 Adam Seavey, 17 Fairport 19:42.5
74 OM-41 Greg Milanovich, 24 Syracuse Chargers 19:43.9
75 MM-20 Tom Gabruk, 40 Cats AC 19:50.1
76 OM-42 Terry Robbins, 25 Cats AC 19:53.3
77 Mike Hasenauer, 42 Shortsville 19:54.7
78 MM-21 Dave Blake, 45 Blade Runners 19:57.1
79 MM-22 Bob Maloney, 45 Syracuse TC 19:57.8
80 OW-3 Holly Hollister, 25 Syracuse Chargers 20:00.9
81 OM-43 Joe Spencer, 39 Alternative TC 20:02.6
82 OW-4 Betsy Kneale, 29 Syracuse Chargers 20:03.7
83 MM-23 Paul Hiscutt, 41 Blade Runners 20:06.5
84 MM-24 Dave Rossiter, 45 High Noon AC 20:08.5
85 OM-44 Frank St. Dennis, 36 Syracuse Chargers 20:12.4
86 OW-5 Patti Ford, 38 Syracuse Chargers 20:15.6
87 MM-25 Wendell Dawson, 46 Syracuse TC 20:16.8
88 OM-45 Paul Foster, 31 Oswego River Runners 20:17.2
89 MM-26 Tim Matthews, 41 Cats AC 20:23.5
90 OM-46 Todd Foster, 24 Oswego River Runners 20:28.8
91 MM-27 Robert Higgins, 42 Syracuse TC 20:29.3
92 OW-47 Mike Stamboly, 37 Syracuse TC 20:35.8
93 MM-28 Don Farley, 60 High Noon AC 20:36.0
94 OM-48 Richard Meehan, 24 Cats AC 20:36.8
95 Amy Wagner, 31 Skaneateles 20:37.5
96 MM-29 Don Solarek, 53 Cats AC 20:46.7
97 MM-30 John Capoccia, 41 Syracuse TC 20:47.6
98 OW-6 Sandy Gregorich, 31 High Noon AC 20:50.9
99 OW-7 Andrea Burke, 44 Syracuse Chargers 20:57.9
100 MM31 Joe Reynolds, 50 High Noon AC 20:59.2
101 OW-8 Julie Hilson, 23 High Noon AC 21:02.8
102 OW-9 Noreen Verdoliva, 33 Syracuse Chargers 21:05.5
103 OW-10 Marilyn Brandt, 34 Syracuse Chargers 21:16.2
104 OW-11 Lani Rogers, 28 High Noon AC 21:23.7
105 OW-12 Virginia Doyle, 45 Syracuse Chargers 21:30.3
106 OM-49 Kamal Jabbour, 37 Syracuse Chargers 21:30.9
107 John Greer, 40 Cayuga, Ny 21:31.5
108 Jesse Contario, 11 Newark 21:49.3
109 OM-50 Don Yeager, 31 Oswego River Runners 21:52.5
110 MM-32 Dave Oja, 42 Syracuse Chargers 21:53.5
111 Danielle Giusti, 16 Victor HS 21:58.1
112 MM-33 John McMurry, 52 High Noon AC 22:05.9
113 OW-13 Tama Fox, 30 High Noon AC 22:11.2
114 Tim Walters, 30 Rochester 22:31.3
115 OW-14 Jennifer Street, 27 Syr. Chargers "B" 22:36.7
116 MM-34 Tim Collins, 52 Syracuse Chargers 22:39.3
117 Bill Kehoe, 53 Rochester 22:56.3
118 OW-15 Christina Thompson, 20 High Noon AC 22:56.9
119 Rick Seavey, 47 Fairport 23:05.1
120 Kellie Wilson, 26 Appleton 23:05.8
121 Bob Hunter, 60 Auburn 23:10.1
122 OW-16 Kelly Cassara, 30 Syr. Chargers "B" 23:17.8
123 MM-35 Jack Lyda, 50 Cats AC 23:24.8
124 Greg Farnham, 41 Manlius 23:29.0
125 MM-36 Dick Jarrett, 58 Cats AC 23:35.5
126 OW-17 Kathleen Collins, 47 Syr. Chargers "B" 23:43.7
127 Ray Panek, 44 Syracuse 24:26.0
128 Bruce Laidlaw, 60 Syracuse 24:35.0
129 Terry Richey, 40 Syracuse 24:50.3
130 Ed Buckley, 73 Clinton 25:05.2
131 Deb Stokes, 42 Ithaca 25:16.6
132 Willie Wilson, 46 Syracuse 25:39.2
133 Kristen Kopski, 25 High Noon AC 25:44.0
134 Cathy Duckett, 36 Auburn 26:04.0
135 Nate White, 75 Fayetteville 26:42.0
136 OW-18 Jennifer LaVigne, 22 High Noon AC 27:45.8
137 Stephanie Black, 33 Syracuse 36:26.6
TEAM RESULTS
OPEN MEN: Points Scorers Displace
1 Auburn-Patruno RT 33 4,5,7,8,9 (16,18,38)
2 High Noon AC 62 3,12,13,15,19 (22,27,30)
3 Cats AC 79 1,2,11,23,42 (48)
4 Syracuse TC 125 6,20,21,31,47
5 Oswego River Runners 149 25,26,28,33,37 (45,46,50)
6 Alternative TC 176 32,34,35,36,39 (43)
7 Syracuse Chargers 177 14,29,41,44,49
8 Mud Lite inc. 10,17,24,40
MASTERS MEN Points Scorers Displace
1 Blade Runners 36 3,6,7,9,11 (21,23)
2 Syracuse Chargers 62 4,5,8,13,32 (34)
3 High Noon AC 70 1,10,17,18,24 (28,31,33)
4 Cats AC 74 2,12,14,20,26 (29,35,36)
5 Syracuse Track Club 97 15,16,19,22,25 (27,30)
OPEN WOMEN: Points Scorers Displace
1 Syracuse Chargers* 28 3,4,5,7,9 (13,15,18)
2 High Noon AC 28 1,2,6,8,11 (10,12)
3 Syracuse Chagers "B" inc. 14,16,17...