Upstate XC Women

Seven -time Series Champion Carolyn Smith-Hanna of GVH

YEAR OPEN WOMEN MASTERS WOMEN VETERAN  WOMEN Super Vets
2014 Sarah Loerch (GVH) Amy Fakterowitz (Checkers) Beth DeCiantis (GVH) Sharon Moore (GVH)
2013 Karen Simmons-Brady (GVH) Amy Fakterowitz (Checkers) Joanne Singer (Syracuse TC) Carolyn Smith-Hanna (GVH)
2012 Jessica Snyder (GVH) Melissa Senall (GVH) Suzanne Myette (Finger Lakes RC) Cindy Ingalls (GVH)
2011 Jessica Snyder (GVH) Rebecca Duberry (GVH) Suzanne Myette (Finger Lakes RC) Carolyn Smith-Hanna (GVH)
2010

Jessica Snyder

(GVH)

Rebecca Duberry

(GVH)

Suzanne Myette(Finger Lakes RC)
2009

Emily LaSala

(Syracuse TC)

Elizabeth Randell

(Greater Buffalo TC)

Suzanne Myette

(Finger Lakes RC)

2008

Judy Johnson

(GVH)

Gillian Sharp

(Finger Lakes RC)

Suzanne Myette

(Finger Lakes RC)

2007

Jessica Snyder

(GVH)

Gillian Sharp

(FLRC)

Carolyn Smith-Hanna (GVH)
2006

Hollie Rhodes

(VM Project)

Gillian Sharp

(FLRC)

Carolyn Smith-Hanna (GVH)
2005

Christa Downey

(GVH)

Rebecca Heuer

(Checkers AC)

Carolyn Smith-Hanna (GVH)
2004

Rebecca Heuer

(Checkers AC)

Debra Morris-Allen(Checkers AC) Carolyn Smith-Hanna (GVH)
2003

Christa Downey

(GVH)

Debra Morris-Allen

(Checkers AC)

Zsofia Franck

(FLRC)

2002

Rebecca Heuer

(Checkers AC)

Ruth Yanai

(Syr.Chargers)

Carolyn Smith-Hanna (GVH)
2001 Rebecca Heuer (Checkers AC) Ruth Yanai (Syr.Chargers) Carolyn Smith-Hanna (GVH)
2000 Rebecca Heuer (Checkers AC) Carolyn Smith-Hanna(GVH)   &Suzanne Myette(FLRC)
1999

Rebecca Heuer

(Checkers AC)

Patti Ford

(Syracuse Chargers)

1998

Rebecca Heuer

(Checkers AC)

Patti Ford

(Syracuse Chargers)

1997

Gretchen Welch

(GVH)

Patti Ford

(Syracuse Chargers)

1996

Linda Grossman

(GVH)

Barb Bellows

(High Noon AC)

1995

Loren Mooney

(High Noon AC)

Sue Gardiner

(Syr. Chargers)

1994

Loren Mooney

(High Noon AC)

Jane Iaculli

(GRTC)

1993

Loren Mooney

(High Noon AC)

Patti Ford

(Syracuse Chargers)

1992

Patti Ford

(Syracuse Chargers)

Sue Zygo

(R.A.T.S)

1991 Tamara Sayre(High Noon AC) Roberta Baker(Pittsford)
1990 Tamara Sayre(High Noon AC) Kathy Brown(Cats AC)